PROGRAM

Tuesday 20.04

Sala Gerard
14:00
A
The Peretzniks
Sławomir Grünberg
Polska / USA
D 93 min
15:55
A
8 Stories That Didn't Change The World
Ivo Krankowski
Polska
D 34 min
17:30 Opening Ceremony
18:30
A
An Ordinary March
Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz
Polska
D 58 min
19:25
A
The Baluty Ghetto
Pavel Štingl
Polska / Czechy
D 88 min
21:15
A
Valentina's Mother
Matti Harari & Arik Lubetzky
Izrael
F 76 min

Sala Zbyszek
14:00 Divorce Jewish Style
John Edginton
Wielka Brytania
D 48 min
14:55 Sayed Kashua – Forever Scared
Dorit Zimbalist
Izrael
D 53 min
15:55 I Seek You at Dawn
Eliav Berman
Izrael
S 15 min
16:15Oh, What a Mess!
Dirk Regel
Niemcy
F 88 min
17:50Religion.com
Ron Ofer, Yohai Hakak
Izrael
D 48 min
18:45I Had a Dream
Teztee Germay
Izrael
D 52 min
19:45A Gift for Stalin
Rustem Abdrashov
Kazachstan/Polska/Izrael/Rosja
F 96 min


Wednesday 21.04

Sala Gerard
14:00
A
Gefilte Fish
Shelly Kling
Izrael
S 10 min
14:10
A
I Seek You at Dawn
Eliav Berman
Izrael
S 15 min
14:45
A
Dana
Amir Fishman
Izrael
S 15 min
15:00
A
Miracle Lady
Moran Somer & Michal Abulafia
Izrael
S 10 min
15:35
A
George Weidenfeld, Close Up
Stephan Reichenberger
Wielka Brytania / USA / Niemcy
D 60 min
17:00
A
Leaving the Fold
Eric Scott
Kanada
D 52 min
18:15
A
The Valderama Sisters
Mordi Kershner & Noam Demsky
Izrael
D 48 min
19:25
A
Me and ahe Jewish Thing
Ulrik Gutkin
Dania
D 43 min
20:30
A
Broken Promise
Jiři Chlumský
Słowacja
F 130 min

Sala Zbyszek
14:00Legends in the Dunes
Yaakov Gross
Izrael
D 101 min
15:50A Refusenik's Mother
Ori Ben-Dov
Izrael
D 50 min
16:45Deadly Honour
Lipika Pelham
Izrael / Wielka Brytania
D 58 min
17:50Burning Mooky
Lina & Slava Chaplin
Izrael
F 101 min
19:35Guided Tour
Benjamin Freidenberg
Izrael
S 25 min
20:05Cataloguing
Paweł Łoziński Polska
S 9 min
20:20
In Broad Daylight
Edward Żebrowski
Honorary Guest
Polska
F 90 min


Thursday 22.04

Sala Gerard
14:00Pizza in Auschwitz
Moshe Zimerman
Izrael
D 66 min
15:10Not Idly By: Peter Bergson, America and the Holocaust
Pierre Sauvage
USA
D 40 min
15:55
A
Sajmište – The History of the Camp
Marko Popović & Srđan Mitrović
Serbia
D 50 min
17:05
A
Born Again
Michał Nekanda-Trepka
Polska
D 40 min
18:05
A
Forgotten Transports to Poland
Lukáš Přibyl
Republika Czeska
D 90 min
19:55
A
I'm Ready
Esther Siton
Izrael
S 15 min
20:30
A
Tobruk
Vaclav Marhoul
Republika Czeska
F 99 min


Sala Zbyszek
14:00Forgotten transports To Poland
Lukáš Přibyl
Republika Czeska
D 90 min
15:35The Valderama Sisters
Mordi Kershner & Noam Demsky
Izrael
D 48 min
16:30Broken Promise
Jiři Chlumský
Słowacja
F 130 min
18:45Einsatzgruppen - the Death Brigades
Michaël Prazan
Francja
D 180 min


Friday 23.04

Sala Gerard
14:00Guided Tour
Benjamin Freidenberg
Izrael
S 25 min
14:25
A
Cataloguing
Paweł Łoziński
Polska
S 9 min
14:55
A
Polski Hotel
Kama Veymont
Polska
D 49 min
16:05
A
Outcasts. Jewish Partisans of Belarus
Alexander Stupnikov
Białoruś
D 53 min
17:20
A
Pauwels’ Circus
Agnès Bensimon
Belgia
D 51 min
18:30
A
An Alien Loyalty
Peter Williams
Wielka Brytania
S 23 min
19:15
A
Tartakover
Shahar Rozen
Izrael
D 59 min
20:30Seven Minutes in Heaven
Omri Givon
Izrael / Francja / Węgry
F 94


Sala Zbyszek
14:00The Klezmatics: On Holy Ground
Erik Greenberg Anjou
USA
D 109 min
15:55Sajmište - the History Of The Camp
Marko Popović & Srđan Mitrović
Serbia
D 50 min
16:50Not Idly By: Peter Bergson, America and the Holocaust
Pierre Sauvage
USA
D 40 min
17:35Gefilte Fish
Shelly Kling
Izrael
S 10 min
17:50 Tobruk
Vaclav Marhoul
Republika Czeska
F 99 min
19:35Pizza in Auschwitz
Moshe Zimerman
Izrael
D 66 min
20:50The Rescue
Edward Żebrowski
Honorary Guest
Polska
F 90 min


Saturday 24.04

Sala Gerard
11:00
A
Einsatzgruppen - the Death Brigades
Michaël Prazan
Francja
D 180 min
14:20
A
Deadly Honour
Lipika Pelham
Izrael / Wielka Brytania
D 58 min
15:40
A
A Refusenik's Mother
Ori Ben-Dov
Izrael
D 50 min
16:50
A
Legends in the Dunes
Yaakov Gross
Izrael
D 101 min
18:50
A
The Klezmatics: On Holy Ground
Erik Greenberg Anjou
USA
D 109 min
21:00
A
Burning Mooky
Lina & Slava Chaplin
Izrael
F 101 min

Sala Zbyszek
14:00Born Again
Michał Nekanda-Trepka
Polska
D 40 min
14:45I'm Ready
Esther Siton
Izrael
S 15 min
15:05Dana
Izrael
S 15 min
15:25Miracle Lady
Moran Somer & Michal Abulafia
Izrael
S 10 min
15:40 George Weidenfeld, Close Up
Stephan Reichenberger
Wielka Brytania / USA / Niemcy
D 60 min
16:45 Leaving the Fold
Eric Scott
Kanada
D 52 min
17:45Me and the Jewish Thing
Ulrik Gutkin
Dania
D 43 min
18:35Seven Minutes in Heaven
Omri Givon
Izrael / Francja / Węgry
F 94 min
20:15Polski Hotel
Kama Veymont
Polska
D 49 min
21:10Outcasts. Jewish Partisans of Belarus
Alexander Stupnikov
Białoruś
D 53 min


Sunday 25.04

Sala Gerard
12:00
(A)
Sayed Kashua - Forever Scared
Dorit Zimbalist
Izrael
D 53 min
13:00
A
Religion.com
Ron Ofer
Izrael
D 48 min
14:10
A
I Had a Dream
Teztee Germay
Izrael
D 52 min
15:25Divorce Jewish Style
John Edginton
Wielka Brytania
D 48 min
16:20
A
Oh, What a Mess!
Dirk Regel
Niemcy
F 88 min
18:10
A
A Gift for Stalin
Rustem Abdrashov
Kazachstan/Polska/Izrael/Rosja
F 96 min
20:30Closing Ceremony
21:30 Discussion with Honorary Guest
The Hospital of Transfiguration
Honorary Guest
Edward Żebrowski
Polska
F 90 min

Sala Zbyszek
13:00 An Ordinary March
Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz Polska
D 58 min
14:05 The Peretzniks
Sławomir Grünberg Polska / USA
D 93 min
15:45 8 Stories That Didn't Change The World
Ivo Krankowski Polska
D 34 min
16:25 The Baluty Ghetto
Pavel Štingl Polska / Czechy
D 88 min
18:00 Valentina's Mother
Matti Harari & Arik Lubetzky Izrael
F 76 min
19:20 An Alien Loyalty
Peter Williams Wielka Brytania
S 23 min
19:50 Tartakover
Shahar Rozen Izrael
D 59 min
20:55 Pauwels’ Circus
Agnès Bensimon Belgia
D 51 min



ADDITIONAL INFO,
A after screening, discussion with the authors

F – feature film

D – documentary film

S – short film, animation

Kino Muranów, Warszawa, ul. Andersa 1
Entry to all screenings is free. The Festival is held under the patronage of the Mayor of Warsaw and Minister of Culture and National Heritage.

formularz regulamin logo polski
2009-2016@pixele.net

Ta witryna używa plików cookie. Korzystają…c ze strony wyrażasz zgodę™ na używanie plików cookie, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki.