PROGRAMME


Programme in PDF


Friday 08.05

Sala Gerard
14:00
Boris Dorfman – A Mentsh
Gabi von Seltmann, Uwe von Seltmann
Poland/Germany, 2014
D 50 min
15:00
The Albert Goering File
Véronique Lhorme
France, 2014
D 60 min
16:10
(A)
Lucky Jew
Paulina Fiejdasz, Adam Uryniak
Poland, 2014
D 25 min
17:00
(A)
Bulgarian Rhapsody
Ivan Nichev
Bulgaria/Israel, 2014
f 108 min

Sala Zbyszek
14:30Radical Evil
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Germany/ Austria, 2013
d 92 min
16:15Watching the Moon at Night
Joanna Helander, Bo Persson
Sweden, 2015
d90 min
18:00Pur
Anat Vovnoboy
Israel, 2013
s 15 min
Ischler
Atilla Hartung
Hungary, 2014
s 17 min
Dear God
Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel, 2014
s 13 min
German Shepherd
Nils Bergendal
Sweden, 2014
s 10 min
Salomea’s Nose
Susan Korda
Germany, 2014
s 22 min

20:00 *OPENING CEREMONY
POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews


Saturday 09.05

Sala Gerard
12:00
(A)
In Silence
Zdeňek Jiráský
Slovakia/Czech Republic, 2014
f86 min
14:00
(A)
Samuel
Jan Kidawa-Błoński
Poland, 2013
d78 min
15:45One Step to Freedom
Alain Gsponer
Switzerland/Austria, 2013
f 92 min
17:45
(A)
Voices from the Booth
Lina Chaplin
Israel, 2014
D 49 min
19:00
(A)
Magic Men
Guy Nattiv, Erez Tadmor
Israel, 2014
f 98 min
21:15
(A)
Almost Friends
Nitzan Ofir
Israel, 2014
d 60 min

Sala Zbyszek
12:00Pur
Anat Vovnoboy
Israel, 2013
s 15 min
Ischler
Atilla Hartung
Hungary, 2014
s 17 min
Dear God
Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel, 2014
s 13 min
German Shepherd
Nils Bergendal
Sweden, 2014
s 10 min
Salomea’s Nose
Susan Korda
Germany, 2014
s 22 min
13:30
(A)
Border Living
Ronit Ifargan
Israel, 2014
d 55 min
15:00
(A)
My Arab Friend
Noga Nezer
Israel, 2014
d 53 min
16:30The Albert Goering File
Véronique Lhorme
France, 2014
D 60 min
17:45East Jerusalem-West Jerusalem
Erez Miller, Henrique Cymerman
Israel, 2014
D 80 min
19:30Family Album
Andrzej Titkow
Poland, 2013
d 57 min
21:00Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem
Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
Israel/France, 2014
f 115 min


Sunday 10.05

Sala Gerard
11:30My Arab Friend
Noga Nezer
Israel, 2014
d 53 min
12:45One Step to Freedom
Alain Gsponer
Switzerland/Austria, 2013
f 92 min
14:30
(A)
East Jerusalem-West Jerusalem
Erez Miller, Henrique Cymerman
Israel, 2014
D 80 min
16:20
(A)
Radical Evil
Stefan Ruzowitzky
Germany/ Austria, 2013
d 92 min
19:00*CLOSING CEREMONY
20:30GRAND PRIX – GOLDEN WARSAW PHOENIX WINNER

Sala Zbyszek
12:00
(A)
Minkowski | Saga
Rafael Lewandowski
Poland, 2013
D 85 min
14:00
(A)
Family Album
Andrzej Titkow
Poland, 2013
d 57 min
15:30
(A)
Boris Dorfman – A Mentsh
Gabi von Seltmann, Uwe von Seltmann
Poland/Germany, 2014
D 50 min
17:00
(A)
Karski & The Lords of Humanity
Sławomir Grünberg
Poland/USA, 2015
D 75 min
19:30 Magic Men
Guy Nattiv, Erez Tadmor
Israel, 2014
f 98 min






(A) - Q&A with the authors after screening

F – feature film

D – documentary film

S – short film


* Admission to the opening and closing ceremonies by invitation only
Admission to all festival screenings is free.
Kino Muranów, Warszawa, ul. Andersa 5


formularz regulamin logo polski
2009-2016@pixele.net

Ta witryna używa plików cookie. Korzystają…c ze strony wyrażasz zgodę™ na używanie plików cookie, zgodnie z aktualnymi ustawieniami przeglądarki.